Summer sales up to -80%

Extreme Tennis website privacy policy

General informations

This space is intended to allow you to learn about the various elements in place on our site but also to be able to configure a set of authorizations or to refuse the processing of your personal data.

Since our creation in 2008, the security of your personal data and their confidentiality has always been at the center of our attention. It is with this in mind that in 2017 we switched to the https protocol and SSL encryption which allows maximum security of your data when you browse our site. You can ensure this security by the presence of the word "secure" or the padlock in the address bar of your browser.

This page responds to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) which entered into force on May 25, 2018. In this sense, it is accessible from all pages of the site and allows you to understand how your personal data is collected and processed and in what but.

In addition, in accordance with the Data Protection Act and the GDPR, you have the right to: request access to personal data collected about you, their rectifications, their erasure, limitation of processing or the right to oppose processing or withdraw your consent, and request the portability of data through the contact form subject "Confidentiality". You also have the option of lodging a complaint with a supervisory authority.

Responsible for processing

The data controller for the www.extreme-tennis.fr site is SARL EXTREME TENNIS registered with the Douai RCS under number 525076105 and whose registered office is 133 rue Marceau Martin - 59128 FLERS EN ESCREBIEUX.

For any questions relating to the processing of your personal data, you can contact us via the contact form on the site or by telephone on 0 811 38 99 49.

Extreme Tennis
contact@extreme-tennis.fr
133 rue Marceau Martin 59128 Flers-en-Escrebieux - +33 (0) 811 389 949

Management of cookies and trackers

What data is collected and for what purpose?

Depending on your use of the site, you will be asked to explicitly provide a certain amount of personal data:

Your e-mail address will be required to create your account as well as to subscribe to the newsletter or to send a message via the contact form.

To validate your order we will ask you:

  • Your first and last name
  • Your delivery address (and billing address if different)
  • Your phone number
  • Your date of birth
  • Your bank details (bank card in the case of payment by Payplug)

These data are necessary for the finalization of the sale and the good progress of the delivery. This information is stored on our server located in France. To ensure maximum security for this storage, our server is managed by the NewQuest company which ensures its proper functioning, these security updates and makes every effort to ensure the security of your data. Your bank details are in no case stored on our server.

When using the contact form, your messages are recorded in order to offer you the best possible support. The same applies to messages relating to orders sent from your account.

Other data is collected automatically when browsing the site and is stored in logs on our server (these are access and error logs):

  • Your ip address
  • The date and time of your connection
  • The pages visited
  • The original page of your connection
  • The type of browser used and your operating system

These data are used only by Extreme Tennis for the sake of site optimization and customer support.

What data is transmitted to third parties and why?

Your browsing data used by third parties commissioned by Extreme Tennis

  • Smartsupp (Smartsupp.com, s.r.o., Company reg. No .: 03668681, VAT ID: CZ03668681, Milady Horakove 13, Brno, 602 00, Czech Republic)

This is our live chat tool. It collects the pages visited while browsing the Extreme Tennis site as well as your IP address. This allows us to recognize you during our discussions and to identify your requests with precision.

The messages exchanged on the chat are kept in a history.

The purpose of the chat is to guide you as best as possible in the use of our site as well as to provide you with technical expertise on the products offered for sale.

  • Google Analytics (Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043 USA):


This traffic analysis tool (tracking) allows us to optimize our site and understand user behavior, measure traffic ... The data collected by Google Analytics are anonymized and completely secure.

Payment service providers

We send your credit card data to the payment service provider in order to debit the amount of your order. This operation is secure and the third parties are reputable trust companies:

  • PayPlug SAS, a simplified joint-stock company with capital of € 181,998 - registered in the Paris Trade Register under number RCS 751 658 881. Head office: 23-25 ​​rue Jean-Jacques Rousseau, 75001 Paris
  • Alma - registered with the RCS Nanterre under number 839 100 575 - 176 Headquarters: Avenue Charles de Gaulle 92200 Neuilly-sur-Seine
  • PayPal (Europe) S.a.r.l. et Cie - S.C.A. - Headquarters: 22-24 Boulevard Royal, L-2449 Luxembourg

In order to ensure delivery, your contact details are sent to the mandated transport company (post office, DPD, etc.).

Newsletter

You have the option of subscribing to our newsletter in order to receive information from us by email (news, promotions, etc.). You can unsubscribe at any time via your customer dashboard on the site (my account) or directly from the unsubscribe link on the newsletter itself.

The newsletter is sent by a third party:

  • SHOPYMIND, SAS - registered in the Marseille Trade and Companies Register, under number B 790 561 195 - Headquarters: 45 rue Frédéric Joliot Curie 13013 Marseille.

What is a cookie / tracker?

The term cookie is to be taken in the broad sense and also includes tracers deposited, subject to your choices, on your computer when visiting a site. Its purpose is to collect information relating to your browsing and to send you services adapted to your terminal (computer, mobile or tablet).
Cookies are managed by your Internet browser and only the issuer of a cookie is likely to read or modify the information contained therein.

Cookies

The site www.extreme-tennis.fr uses cookies to ensure its proper functioning. These are text files stored on your terminal (computer, smartphone, etc.) which allow you to be identified, to keep your connection to the site active, to use your shopping cart, etc. Some cookies are deleted at the end of your sessions on our site automatically. Others can be kept until you delete them.

You can choose to disable the use of cookies, but the use of the site may be degraded.
What are your rights as a user of our services?

In accordance with the rights conferred by the current data protection regulations, you can exercise your rights of access, rectification, limitation of processing, deletion, portability and opposition to the processing of your personal data by sending your request at the postal address indicated above or at the email address contact@extreme-tennis.fr. You can contact the competent supervisory authority (CNIL) to present the complaint that you deem appropriate.

Preferences for all services

Retourner en haut